Welcome Bonus
200% up to $1,600

+ 200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$800

Bigclash Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Bigclash Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 200% match up to $1,600, plus 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab. Before you claim it, it helps to understand the deposit, wagering, expiry and maximum-bet rules.

Bigclash Casino operates under a licence issued by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, bearing reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and protects player funds in segregated bank accounts with 256-bit SSL encryption.

  • OperatorNovaForge LTD
  • Established2025
  • Total Games7,701+
  • Software PlatformIG Play

What the Australian welcome bonus includes

The main offer is a 200% deposit match up to $1,600. You can also receive 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab as part of the package. A deposit of at least $30 is needed to trigger the full offer. If you only want the Bonus Crab, the minimum deposit is $15.

FeatureAustralian term
Cash match200% up to $1,600
Full-package minimum deposit$30
Bonus Crab-only minimum deposit$15
Cash bonus wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings wagering40x
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Time to complete wagering10 days

The offer is available during registration, where you can select the welcome bonus. No Promo Code is required. For players searching for Bigclash Casino Online, the important point is that the offer is attached to an eligible deposit rather than claimed with a separate code.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

Create your account

Enter your full name, email address, phone number, residential address and password. Registration takes about 2 minutes.

Verify your email

Email verification is required before you continue with the account setup.

Select the welcome offer

Choose the welcome bonus during registration so the account is set up for the promotion.

Make an eligible deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the full package, or at least $15 for the Bonus Crab alone. Do not use Neteller or Skrill for the qualifying deposit.

Check the bonus balance

Once the deposit is accepted, check that the cash bonus, spins and Bonus Crab credit have appeared before playing.

Play within the rules

Keep every spin at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active, and finish the required wagering within 10 days.

The same account gives you access to casino Games Online, including pokies, table games, live casino and instant-win titles. If you are using a mobile browser, the mobile website also provides access to the bonuses and live chat.

How the 35x wagering requirement works

The cash bonus uses a 35x wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, you do not multiply the bonus by 35 on its own. You multiply the qualifying deposit plus the bonus by 35.

A worked example with a $30 deposit

A $30 deposit at 200% produces a $60 bonus. The combined amount is therefore $90. At 35x, the wagering target is $3,150. The calculation is: ($30 + $60) × 35 = $3,150.

A worked example using the full match

To receive the maximum $1,600 bonus, the matching deposit would be $800. The combined balance for the cash-bonus calculation would be $2,400, creating a wagering target of $84,000 at 35x.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Table games10%
Live casino10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 bet on a pokie contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 bet on a live table contributes $10 because live casino games count at 10%. Jackpot games do not contribute to the bonus wagering requirement.

Free-spin batches and the Bonus Crab

The 200 spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so the spins are designed to be used regularly rather than saved for the end of the promotion.

Winnings from the spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35x requirement on the combined deposit and cash bonus. It is worth keeping the two calculations apart when you track progress.

The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine mini-game. Its random prizes can include real cash, bonus money, Free Spins or Gloves. The Bonus Crab can be accessed with a minimum deposit of $15, while the complete welcome package requires at least $30.

Use each 20-spin batch before its 24-hour expiry.
Treat spin winnings as having their own 40x wagering requirement.
Keep cash-bonus wagering and spin-winnings wagering as separate targets.
Remember that the Bonus Crab is a mini-game with random prizes.

Other bonus options after the welcome offer

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Weekend reloads run from Friday to Sunday and provide a 50% match up to $1,050. The minimum deposit is $30 for the cash bonus, or $75 if you also want the additional 50 spins. The reload cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus, while spin winnings use 40x wagering.

From Monday to Thursday, the Weekly Reload Spins offer gives 50 spins for a $30 deposit. Winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering and the spins must be used within 7 days.

PromotionMain termWagering
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $1,050; $30 minimum deposit35x deposit plus bonus
Weekend Reload SpinsAdditional 50 spins with a $75 minimum deposit40x on spin winnings
Weekly Reload Spins50 spins for a $30 deposit40x on winnings
Live Cashback25% of weekly net live-casino losses, up to $3001x

Live Cashback is available every day of the week and is based on weekly net losses in live casino, up to $300. The cashback has a 1x wagering requirement. VIP levels 3, 4 and 5 also receive weekly slot cashback, with rates of 5%, 10% and 15% respectively, subject to the relevant limits and 1x wagering.

Ready to check the welcome terms?

If the $30 minimum deposit and 35x combined wagering suit your play, you can select the offer during registration and keep the key limits in mind from your first spin.

Important account and withdrawal points

Before withdrawing, your deposit must be wagered at least once. If that 1x deposit-wagering condition is not met, a 10% fee applies. The first withdrawal also requires KYC checks using proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment method.

The standard daily withdrawal limit is $800, with a monthly limit of $10,500 for Level 1 members. VIP status can increase monthly withdrawal limits. Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 3 business days because the finance department operates Monday to Friday, excluding weekends.

There are no casino processing fees on deposits or withdrawals. Games remain available while KYC is being completed, and player funds are held in segregated bank accounts separate from operational funds.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Bigclash Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

Australian players can receive a 200% deposit match up to $1,600, plus 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30.

Is a Promo Code needed to claim the welcome bonus?

No. You select the welcome bonus during registration, and no bonus code is required.

What is the wagering requirement?

The cash bonus requires 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

You have 10 days to complete the cash-bonus wagering requirements. The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20, and each batch expires after 24 hours.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Table games, live casino, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the qualifying deposit?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for bonus eligibility. Use another available payment method for the welcome offer.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

You must complete KYC using proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment method. Your deposit must also be wagered at least once, or a 10% fee applies.